Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent: Custom Bid For Services Hgu Reformer Tube Catalyst Replacement 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Hgu Reformer Tube Catalyst Replacement At Its Panipat Refinery. 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 11:00 Am This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Refinery's Operations And Requires A Service Provider With The Necessary Expertise And Compliance With Industry Safety And Environmental Standards. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Hgu Reformer Tube Catalyst, Panipat Refinery, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Catalyst Replacement, Custom Bid, Refinery Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rprc241162 Hgu Reformer Tube Catalyst Replacement At Panipat Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4917885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd
Contract Value
22772193.84
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar Mahajan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd | 23-05-2024 15:56:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-05-2024 10:29:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-05-2024 17:50:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S K.P.Construction | 23-05-2024 21:05:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHANKAR NARAYAN SAHU | 23-05-2024 22:39:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUNIL KUMAR | 23-05-2024 22:26:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIRLAVYA ENGINEERING LLP | 24-05-2024 09:34:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RPRC241162 HGU reformer tube Catalyst replacement at Panipat Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 22772193.840 |