Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Drill Group Unit Repair Services 🛠️ South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair Of Various Components Of Drill Group Units And Equipment At Hasdeo Area, Rajnagar Ro Ug Mine And Jharia Ug Mine. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Emd: Inr 10,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Repairing Mining Equipment. Detailed Proposals Should Include Technical Specifications, Repair Methodologies, And A Timeline For Completion. Keywords: Repair Services, Drill Group Unit, Mining Equipment, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Hasdeo Area, Jharia Ug Mine
Particulars Details
Title
Repairing Of Drill Group Unit Of Udm No. 612 034 And 612 082 At Rajnagar Ro Ug Mine And Repairing Of 01 No. Rotary Actuator, 02 Nos. Half Shaft, 01 No. Lift Arm Assly, 02 Nos. Traction Motor Of Udm No. 612 095 And Lhd 811 895 At Jhiria Ug Mine Of Raj
Description
Repairing Of Drill Group Unit Of Udm No. 612 034 And 612 082 At Rajnagar Ro Ug Mine And Repairing Of 01 No. Rotary Actuator, 02 Nos. Half Shaft, 01 No. Lift Arm Assly, 02 Nos. Traction Motor Of Udm No. 612 095 And Lhd 811 895 At Jhiria Ug Raj Ro Sa
Organisation South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_SECL_306115_1
Reference
Number
AGM/HSD/SO(ENM)/E-Tender/37 DT 30.03.2024
Tender Fee 0
EMD 10000
Tender Value -
Place HASDEO AREA
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317197

Start Date March 30, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 12/04/2024

Expired 876 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.