Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eto Sterilizer With Accessories,Laparoscory Hand Instrument Set With Ultrasonic Cleaner,Surgery Ot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NITIN PHARMA AND SURGICARE
Contract Value
2998139
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh Baburao Gundale
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH PHARMA | - | 04-02-2024 20:33:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K K DRUGS | - | 25-02-2024 22:55:27 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | NITIN PHARMA AND SURGICARE | - | 04-02-2024 19:42:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SCIENTIFIC SALES AND SERVICES, LATUR | - | 04-02-2024 21:32:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIRAG PHARMACY | - | 25-02-2024 20:45:22 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH PHARMA(MII) | Item Categories : ETO STERILIZER WITH ACCESSORIES,LAPAROSCORY HAND INSTRUMENT SET WITH ULTRASONIC CLEANER,SURGERY OT | 2998139.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NITIN PHARMA AND SURGICARE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ETO STERILIZER WITH ACCESSORIES,LAPAROSCORY HAND INSTRUMENT SET WITH ULTRASONIC CLEANER,SURGERY OT | 3084139.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SCIENTIFIC SALES AND SERVICES, LATUR | Item Categories : ETO STERILIZER WITH ACCESSORIES,LAPAROSCORY HAND INSTRUMENT SET WITH ULTRASONIC CLEANER,SURGERY OT | 3180629.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETO STERILIZER WITH ACCESSORIES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 677000.000 |
| LAPAROSCORY HAND INSTRUMENT SET WITH ULTRASONIC CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 574590.000 |
| SURGERY OT TABLE WITH STANDARD ACCESSORIES WITH MATTRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 528990.000 |
| LEG STIRRUP WITH FLEXIBLE CLUTCH SYSTEM AND CUSHION WITH CASTOR WHEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 265390.000 |
| OPEN GENERAL SURGERY INSTRUMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 107478.000 |
| METAL CHAMBER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 52740.000 |
| CYDEX TRAY STAND SIZE FOR LAPAROSCORY INSTRUMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31760.000 |
| ACRYLIC FORMALIN CHAMBER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21194.000 |
| LED OT LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 738997.000 |