Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ultrasonic Instrument Cleaner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4539936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOMAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Komal Enterprises Model : KE/USTR/4KW Title : KE/USTR/4KW | 22-03-2024 14:43:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ULTRASONIC INSTRUMENT CLEANER | 23-03-2024 09:32:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RALSONICS RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RALSONICS Model : RUIC - 4000W/23-03-2024/993-NT/SP Title : Ralsonics Ultrasonics Instrument Cleaner - 4000W/23-03-2024/993-NT/SP | 23-03-2024 08:56:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WAVEULTRA ENGINEERS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WAVEULTRA ENGINEERS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ULTRASONIC INSTRUMENT CLEANER Title : ULTRASONIC INSTRUMENT CLEANER | 22-03-2024 17:17:55 | MSE | Disqualified |