Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Medical Supplies 🚑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires Immediate Procurement Of Medical Supplies For Military Use. 🚑 🗓️ Deadline: June 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Bids For The Following Items: Hydrogen Peroxide 400 Ml Inj Xylazine 30 Ml Bandage Surgical 4 Cm X 5 Mtr Inj Belamyl 100 Ml Inj Oxytocin 10 Ml Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines, Ensuring Compliance With Military Procurement Standards. Keywords: Hydrogen Peroxide, Xylazine, Surgical Bandage, Belamyl, Oxytocin, Military Supplies, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrogen Peroxide 400 Ml,Inj Xylazine 30 Ml,Bandage Surgical 4 Cm X 5 Mtr,Inj Belamyl 100 Ml,Inj Ox
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEDAR SALES CORP | - | 11-06-2024 19:04:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAMMU AND KASHMIR TRADERS | - | 27-05-2024 12:48:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 18:41:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 18:53:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VINAYAK MANUTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-05-2024 15:20:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAMMU AND KASHMIR TRADERS | Item Categories : Hydrogen Peroxide 400 ml,Inj Xylazine 30 ml,Bandage Surgical 4 cm x 5 Mtr,Inj Belamyl 100 ml,Inj Ox | 42360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydrogen Peroxide 400 ml,Inj Xylazine 30 ml,Bandage Surgical 4 cm x 5 Mtr,Inj Belamyl 100 ml,Inj Ox | 49990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydrogen Peroxide 400 ml,Inj Xylazine 30 ml,Bandage Surgical 4 cm x 5 Mtr,Inj Belamyl 100 ml,Inj Ox | 56060.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KEDAR SALES CORP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydrogen Peroxide 400 ml,Inj Xylazine 30 ml,Bandage Surgical 4 cm x 5 Mtr,Inj Belamyl 100 ml,Inj Ox | 63630.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VINAYAK MANUTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydrogen Peroxide 400 ml,Inj Xylazine 30 ml,Bandage Surgical 4 cm x 5 Mtr,Inj Belamyl 100 ml,Inj Ox | 100390.00 | L5 |