Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ice Hockey Skate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Siptain Enterprises
Contract Value
135000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tsering Tashi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Good Deal Enterprises | Make : na Model : na Title : FINISHER FEED | 06-03-2024 19:42:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MUDABBIR ENTERPRISES | Make : JAQANA Model : JAQANA Title : Shamiana polyester | 06-03-2024 19:33:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Siptain Enterprises | Make : CCM Model : CCM Title : ICE HOCKEY SKATE | 05-03-2024 14:48:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siptain Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : ICE HOCKEY SKATE | 135000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUDABBIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : ICE HOCKEY SKATE | 156000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Good Deal Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : ICE HOCKEY SKATE | 168000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICE HOCKEY SKATE | CCM | CCM | 12 | ₹ 135000.000 |