Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isolator On Off,300 Amps,Hrc Fuse 250 Amps,Sensitive Cbt For Earth Leakage Relay,750m A,M Seal Compoun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5271599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. JOY BAJRANGBALI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
686699.82
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 29-08-2024 21:37:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. JOY BAJRANGBALI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 22:11:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING | - | 29-08-2024 21:53:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. JOY BAJRANGBALI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Isolator ON OFF,300Amps,HRC Fuse 250Amps,Sensitive CBT for Earth Leakage Relay,750mA,M Seal Compoun | 581949.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMO TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Isolator ON OFF,300Amps,HRC Fuse 250Amps,Sensitive CBT for Earth Leakage Relay,750mA,M Seal Compoun | 698314.61 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Isolator ON OFF,300Amps,HRC Fuse 250Amps,Sensitive CBT for Earth Leakage Relay,750mA,M Seal Compoun | 708082.21 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isolator ON OFF,300Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 80535.000 |
| HRC Fuse 250Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42000.920 |
| Sensitive CBT for Earth Leakage Relay,750mA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33984.000 |
| M Seal Compound with Hardner 3.3 KV | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 35683.200 |
| 300Amps Copper Moving Contact | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 49206.000 |
| 300Amps Copper Fixed Contact | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 51846.840 |
| Tyre coupling F 120 Complete set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43277.680 |
| Spare Tyre F 120 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 30396.800 |
| Contactor Unit 25 Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17440.400 |
| Thermal Overload Relay 42Amps to 70 Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 69256.560 |
| Isolator ON OFF,400Amps,3.3KV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61218.400 |
| Isolator ON OFF,200Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 46185.200 |
| MCCB,200Amps,3Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 46163.960 |
| PT,550V,12V,220V,EEA0014025 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 54353.160 |
| 3 Ton capacity Chain pulley block | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25151.700 |