Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermal Overload Relay,Isolator,Current Transformer,Sensitive Earth Leakage Relay,Earth Leakage Rel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4048743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHANDANA ENTERPRISE
1754296.56
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | - | 14-10-2023 14:31:32 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE | - | 17-10-2023 13:43:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | G.D.TRADING CO. | - | 17-10-2023 14:18:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUMO TRADING | - | 17-10-2023 16:45:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Thermal Overload Relay,Isolator,Current Transformer,Sensitive Earth Leakage Relay,Earth Leakage Rel | 1486692.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.D.TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Thermal Overload Relay,Isolator,Current Transformer,Sensitive Earth Leakage Relay,Earth Leakage Rel | 1495254.24 | L2 |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Thermal Overload Relay,Isolator,Current Transformer,Sensitive Earth Leakage Relay,Earth Leakage Rel | 2046744.07 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermal Overload Relay | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 140656.000 |
| Isolator | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 183372.000 |
| Current Transformer | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 32804.000 |
| Sensitive Earth Leakage Relay | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 203904.000 |
| Earth Leakage Relay with CBT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 89066.400 |
| Plug and Socket 200Amps GEB Side | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| Plug and Socket 200Amps SDL Side | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 132160.000 |
| Jaw Coupling Fixed | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| Coupling Flange | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 137824.000 |
| Jaw Coupling Moving | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18762.000 |
| Rubber Spider | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 28792.000 |
| CI welding Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26658.560 |
| Filter Element | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 240153.600 |
| Flange | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 274704.000 |
Plug insulator 150amps,isolator 3 phase,thermal overload relay,sensitive earth leakage relay with c
Read more
Isolator on off,200a,thermal overload relay,jaw coupling fixed,sensitive earth leakage relay with c
Read more
Sensitive earth leakage relay with cbct,transformer,indicating lamp,current transformer,thermal ove
Read more
Isolator on off,200a,thermal over load relay,jaw coupling fixed,sensitive cbt for earth leakage rel
Read more
Socket insulator with pin set,earth leakage relay with cbct,thermal overload relay,isolator fixed c
Read more
Earth leakage relay with cbct,circuit breaker mccb,overload relay,isolator,timer relay,relay, 8 pin
Read more
Thermal overload relay,current transformer 200 5a,63 to 80a overload relay,37 to 50 a overload rela
Read more
Sensitive earth leakage relay 50-300ma,sensitive cbt for earth leakage relay 75,potential transform
Read more
Earth leakage current monitoring relay
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type