Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boxing Gloves,Head Gear,Boxing Shoes,Boxing Gown,Basket Ball,Shin Pad For Football,Football
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angad Enterprises | - | 20-08-2024 17:10:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASCENT BIZ | - | 21-08-2024 12:48:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dayal Traders | - | 20-08-2024 21:30:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | - | 19-08-2024 11:51:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 09-08-2024 15:33:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 20-08-2024 22:58:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Piyush Traders | - | 19-08-2024 12:05:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | - | 16-08-2024 12:01:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves,head Gear,Boxing Shoes,Boxing Gown,Basket Ball,Shin Pad for Football,Football | 92390.16 | L1 |
| 2 | Piyush Traders | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves,head Gear,Boxing Shoes,Boxing Gown,Basket Ball,Shin Pad for Football,Football | 94710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Angad Enterprises | Item Categories : Boxing Gloves,head Gear,Boxing Shoes,Boxing Gown,Basket Ball,Shin Pad for Football,Football | 96334.00 | L3 |