Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Diaries Printed Plain Regis
Description
Organisation Bhopal Gas Tragedy Relief and Rehabilitation Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5324857
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 25, 2024 00:45
End Date
Expired 03/09/2024

Expired 730 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S RELIANCE PHARMACEUTICALS

Contract Value

304651.99

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jagatnarayan Yadav
Department: Bhopal Gas Tragedy Relief And Rehabilitation Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LIFE O TECH Make : NA Model : NOTESHEET 03-09-2024 18:54:51 N/A Qualified
2 M/S RELIANCE PHARMACEUTICALS Make : NA Model : NOTESHEET 03-09-2024 18:11:59 MSE Qualified
3 M/S TIRUPATI SALES AGENCIES Make : neelgagan Model : Neelgagan Green Notesheet 03-09-2024 18:25:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RELIANCE PHARMACEUTICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Diaries Printed - Plain - Regis 304651.99 L1
2 M/S TIRUPATI SALES AGENCIES Item Categories : Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Diaries Printed - Plain - Regis 323958.00 L2
3 LIFE O TECH Item Categories : Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Diaries Printed - Plain - Regis 367950.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded 0.8 mm Plastic Blue Single refill ball point pen NA 01P 100 ₹ 1534.000
GOOD QUALITY STOCK REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 300 Pages GOOD QUALITY plain- register 16 ₹ 8722.880
SHUBHRA INDIA SERVICE BOOK Diaries-printed-plain- register- 500 Pages SHUBHRA INDIA RED REGISTER 10 ₹ 14632.000
VOLTREK File Folder Cover ( A4 size ) VOLTREK OM FILE 105 ₹ 5327.700
AVISHREE File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) AVISHREE AVS 1191 100 ₹ 2124.000
INK-WELL Paper Printing ink 100 INK-WELL White Paper Printing Ink 79 ₹ 931.410
Unbranded AZURE LEAD/AZURE LAID Note sheet For official work NA NOTESHEET 20000 ₹ 100000.000
K-ONE A3 Size with 75 g per square metre K-ONE K-ONE A3 75 GSM 350 ₹ 148960.000
GOOD QUALITY Acrylic Table Top Elevator Writing Desk GOOD QUALITY TOP 10 ₹ 22420.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise