Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Diaries Printed Plain Regis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tourism Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3587572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SGS SPORTS AND STATIONARY
Contract Value
62370
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abdul Rashid Mir
Department:
Tourism Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Pahalgam Development Authority
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL MIRACLE ENTERPRISES | Make : JK Paper Model : J K PAPER | 05-07-2023 14:36:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAGDAD ENTERPRISES | Make : jk copier Model : JK COPIER | 30-06-2023 20:10:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOUSIA ENTERPRISES | Make : jk copier Model : JK COPIER | 02-07-2023 11:48:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Kiran Infotech | Make : Tirupati Deluxe--TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : COPIER A4 75 GSM | 02-07-2023 13:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ME TECH & SOLUTIONS | Make : Century Model : COPIER 003 | 03-07-2023 16:22:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S G ENTERPRISES | Make : jk copier Model : JK COPIER | 02-07-2023 20:36:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 10 H With Unvarnished Finish | NA | NA | 12 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Unbranded Stapple and cloth bound 153 mm Desk Pads-Writing | NA | DESK PADS WRITING | 36 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Unbranded PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 208 Pages | NA | PLAIN REGISTER WITH 208 PAGES | 48 | ₹ 4656.000 |
| Unbranded File Folder Cover ( A4 size ) | NA | cover with calico strip | 1500 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Faber-Castell Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | Faber-Castell | Faber-Castell highlighter Pen | 48 | ₹ 1392.000 |
| Unbranded AZURE LEAD/AZURE LAID Note sheet For official work | NA | Unbranded AZURE LEAD/AZURE LAID Note sheet | 5 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | BULLET TIP | 24 | ₹ 480.000 |
| bell 20 mm x 0.71 mm (Pin Length X Pin Diameter) Pins Or Tacks | bell | BELL PIN.(A001) | 36 | ₹ 720.000 |
| JK Paper A4 Size with 70 g per square metre | JK Paper | J K PAPER | 100 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Uniball Blue Roller Ball Pen | Uniball | BLUE | 132 | ₹ 1452.000 |
| Unbranded Blue Roller Ball Pen | NA | SWAS010 | 72 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Stick Note Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Stick Note | Self Adhesive Flags - 5 Colour - 15mm x 76mm Size | 36 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Kangaro 9.4 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | pinbig2 | 24 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Unbranded Sticky Notepad, Number of Pages 100 | NA | sticky note pad 3* 3 size: 75mm* 75mm* 100 Sheets | 60 | ₹ 2100.000 |