Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity For Electronic & Electrical Equipment 📡🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Touch Display Podium With A Vertical Screen, One Microphone, Pedestal Fan, Refrigerator (190 Ltr), And A Megaphone. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Touch Display Podium, Vertical Screen, Microphone, Pedestal Fan, Refrigerator, Megaphone, Electronic & Electrical Equipment, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Touch Display Podium With Vertical Screen And One Mic,Pedestal Fan,Refrigerator 190 Ltr,Meghaphone,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4957072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 02:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE ELECTRICALS | - | 02-06-2024 20:09:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IMRAN ANWAR LONE | - | 27-05-2024 21:43:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HAFEEZA BEGUM | - | 02-06-2024 20:12:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 18-06-2024 09:43:57 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMRAN ANWAR LONE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOUCH DISPLAY PODIUM WITH VERTICAL SCREEN AND ONE MIC,PEDESTAL FAN,REFRIGERATOR 190 LTR,MEGHAPHONE, | 314100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELITE ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : TOUCH DISPLAY PODIUM WITH VERTICAL SCREEN AND ONE MIC,PEDESTAL FAN,REFRIGERATOR 190 LTR,MEGHAPHONE, | 377000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HAFEEZA BEGUM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOUCH DISPLAY PODIUM WITH VERTICAL SCREEN AND ONE MIC,PEDESTAL FAN,REFRIGERATOR 190 LTR,MEGHAPHONE, | 399000.00 | L3 |