Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Electrical Procurement Opportunity 🌟 Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Copper Cables With The Following Specifications: 1.5 Sq.Mm, Single Core, Ec Grade 🔧 2.5 Sq.Mm, Single Core, Ec Grade 🔧 Bids Must Adhere To The Technical Specifications Provided And Be Submitted Before The Deadline Of April 30, 2024, At 3:00 Pm. Interested Suppliers Should Demonstrate Their Capability To Supply High Quality Copper Cables That Meet The Stringent Electro Technical Grade (Ec) Standards. Keywords: Copper Cable, Ec Grade, Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Electrical Supplies, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Sq.Mm, Single Core, Ec Grade Copper Cable, As Per Tech. Specs.,2.5 Sq.Mm, Single Core, Ec Grade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PIHU ELECTRICALS
65035
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OFFICE SOLUTION | - | 30-04-2024 09:52:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PIHU ELECTRICALS | - | 29-04-2024 18:19:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHARMA INDUSTRIES | - | 30-04-2024 14:30:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ZOMO ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 13:13:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sq.mm, 4 core, PVC insulated, flexible EC grade copper cable, as per tech. specs. | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13600.000 |
| 6 Sq.mm, 4 core, PVC insulated, flexible EC grade copper cable, as per tech. specs. | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| 1.5 Sq.mm, 3 core, PVC insulated, flexible, EC grade copper cable, as per tech. specs. | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| 1.5 Sq.mm, 2 core, EC grade copper cable, as per tech. specs. | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3725.000 |
| 10 Sq.mm, 4 core, PVC insulated, flexible EC grade copper cable, as per tech. specs. | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 19350.000 |
| 2.5 Sq.mm, Single core, EC grade copper cable, as per tech. specs. | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1635.000 |
| 1.5 Sq.mm, Single core, EC grade copper cable, as per tech. specs. | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 575.000 |
1.5 sq.mm, single core, ec grade copper cable, as per tech. specs.,2.5 sq.mm, single core, ec grade
Read more
Single core copper cable 1.5 sq. mm,single core copper cable 2.5 sq.mm,single core copper cable 4 s
Read more
Single core copper cable 1.5 sq. mm,single core copper cable 2.5 sq.mm,single core copper cable 4 s
Read more
Copper cable 2.5 sq.mm. single core
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSingle core copper cable 2.5 sq.mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.5 sq.mm 2 core and 2.5 sq.mm 3 core copper wire
1.5 sq.mm 2 core and 2.5 sq.mm 3 core copper wire
Read more1 core 1.5 sq.mm, copper conductor,1.5 sq.mm 1 core multistranded, copper conductor,3 core 2.5 sq.m
Read more
Copper cable 2.5 sq.mm. single core etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCopper cable 1.5 sq.mm. single core etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type