Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ›‘οΈ Procurement Opportunity For Food Supplies 🍽️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Food Items, Including: 🍞 Papad Big 🍞 🍞 Papad Small 🍞 πŸ₯« Pickle Mango πŸ₯« πŸ₯« Pickle Mix πŸ₯« πŸ₯œ Copra πŸ₯œ πŸ—“οΈ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Procurement, Food Supplies, Papad, Pickle, Copra, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Papad Big,Papd Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4795131
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 05:37
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 876 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPETENT - 07-04-2024 20:07:51 MSE Qualified
2 GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE - 31-03-2024 19:09:12 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S LEGEND - 07-04-2024 19:29:36 MSE Qualified
4 M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS - 07-04-2024 19:20:36 MSE Qualified
5 PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-03-2024 18:24:30 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Papad Big,Papd Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra 43955.40 L1
2 M/S LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Papad Big,Papd Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra 47195.00 L2
3 COMPETENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Papad Big,Papd Small,Pickle Mango,Pickle Mix,Copra 47871.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise