Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tv 34 Inches,Led Tv 55 Inches,Installation Of Led Tv,Switch Board 5 Ampfor Led Tv,Fitting Charg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642793 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 26-02-2024 19:04:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARPIT ASSOCIATES | - | 26-02-2024 19:16:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KANI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 19:10:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MADHU TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 19:07:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SURESH TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 12:39:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : LED TV 34 INCHES,LED TV 55 INCHES,INSTALLATION OF LED TV,SWITCH BOARD 5 AMPFOR LED TV,FITTING CHARG | 90000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : LED TV 34 INCHES,LED TV 55 INCHES,INSTALLATION OF LED TV,SWITCH BOARD 5 AMPFOR LED TV,FITTING CHARG | 100540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADHU TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : LED TV 34 INCHES,LED TV 55 INCHES,INSTALLATION OF LED TV,SWITCH BOARD 5 AMPFOR LED TV,FITTING CHARG | 108000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARPIT ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : LED TV 34 INCHES,LED TV 55 INCHES,INSTALLATION OF LED TV,SWITCH BOARD 5 AMPFOR LED TV,FITTING CHARG | 112487.50 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type