Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Electrolytic & Hermetic Capacitors 🔋 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Electrolytic Capacitors (7440209165) And Hermetic Capacitors (7440209172). 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Electrolytic Capacitors, Hermetic Capacitors, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Electronic Components, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7440209165 Axial Leaded Aluminium Electrolytic Capacitor,7440209172 Axial Solid Leaded Hermeticall
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125099 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPINE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2024 14:24:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2024 17:08:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 14:42:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC | - | 23-07-2024 17:42:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S V K TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-07-2024 22:53:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 12:27:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NANOTRON INDUSTRIES | - | 25-07-2024 14:35:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PRONISH ELECTROMECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 14:49:33 | MSE | Evaluated |