Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Supply Install Test And Commission Of Video Conferencing System
Description
Organisation ENGINEERS INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4421553
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 20:27
End Date
Expired 07/02/2024

Expired 942 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRIMASONIC SPECTRUM PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4199999

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Bimy Manghat
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Engineers India Limited
Organisation: Engineers India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GURUSONS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 04-03-2024 11:15:11 Offline upload Qualified
2 INFOCREATIONS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-03-2024 13:50:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 PERFECT INNOVATIVE COMPUTERS PVT LTD 04-03-2024 11:49:15 Offline upload Qualified
4 PRIMASONIC SPECTRUM PRIVATE LIMITED 04-03-2024 11:06:41 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRIMASONIC SPECTRUM PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply install test and commission of Video Conferencing System 3559321.19 L1
2 GURUSONS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply install test and commission of Video Conferencing System 3682203.39 L2
3 PERFECT INNOVATIVE COMPUTERS PVT LTD Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supply install test and commission of Video Conferencing System 3699152.54 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Supply install test and commission of Video Conferencing System Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4199999.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise