Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3770925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLOWER GALAXY
281141.25
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBLOOM - The Floral Frame | 25-08-2023 18:27:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BPMV BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2023 14:08:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EVENT FEASTA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2023 13:13:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FLOWER GALAXY | 28-08-2023 07:14:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Four S Enterprises | 28-08-2023 14:39:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KISHORE SINGH | 25-08-2023 17:13:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S GAFFAR MANDAL | 27-08-2023 11:22:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJU FLOWERS SUPPLIER | 28-08-2023 14:04:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SALOM CORPORATE PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-08-2023 14:38:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | WHITECAP INFRAENGINEERS | 27-08-2023 23:02:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWER GALAXY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service | 281141.25 | L1 |
| 2 | WHITECAP INFRAENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service | 457162.50 | L2 |
| 3 | BPMV BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service | 720875.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJU FLOWERS SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service | 803000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S GAFFAR MANDAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service | 803912.50 | L5 |
| 6 | BBLOOM - The Floral Frame( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service | 2628000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service | Fresh Cut Floral Bouquet Service | 25 | ₹ 281141.250 |
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreof your Industry type