Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: High Quality Ball Bearings Required 🔧 The Bhakra Beas Management Board, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Ball Bearings For Critical Infrastructure Maintenance. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Ball Bearings: 1. 7310 Tvp 2. N311 Ecp 3. 3309 4. E 21309 Double Row 5. Ball Bearings (General) Suppliers Must Meet The Stringent Quality Standards And Compliance Requirements As Per The Tender Document. Keywords: Ball Bearings, Procurement, Bhakra Beas Management Board, Ministry Of Power, 7310 Tvp, N311 Ecp, 3309, E 21309, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Bearing 7310 Tvp,Ball Bearing N311 Ecp,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E 21309 Double Row,Ball B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5121919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NATIONAL BEARINGSEIBC PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arvinder Pal Singh Ubhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA TRADING COMPANY | - | 23-07-2024 12:50:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI ASSOCIATES | - | 24-07-2024 16:42:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2024 14:29:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | expo sales agency | - | 24-07-2024 16:56:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | N.S TRADERS | - | 24-07-2024 14:38:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL BEARINGS | - | 07-07-2024 11:53:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS | - | 23-07-2024 16:29:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-07-2024 18:48:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | PAWAN TRADERS | - | 24-07-2024 11:38:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | PRECISION BEARINGS TRACT | - | 22-07-2024 14:56:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | - | 24-07-2024 15:07:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | S N INDUSTRIES | - | 24-07-2024 14:26:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | S.S. SALES AND SERVICES | - | 24-07-2024 08:07:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 24-07-2024 16:58:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL BEARINGS(MII) | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 152574.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 164324.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 167561.08 | L3 |
| 4 | expo sales agency (MII) | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 177813.02 | L4 |
| 5 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS (MII) | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 196340.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PAWAN TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 197589.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 238464.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PRECISION BEARINGS TRACT | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 248180.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BHANDARI ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 249500.00 | L9 |
| 10 | BABA TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 255030.00 | L10 |
| 11 | S.S. SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 274136.00 | L11 |
| 12 | S N INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 282208.00 | L12 |
| 13 | N.S TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 333170.00 | L13 |
| 14 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Ball bearing 7310 TVP,Ball Bearing N311ECP,Ball Bearing 3309,Ball Bearing E-21309 double row,Ball B | 490750.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Bearing N311ECP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Ball Bearing 3309 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| Ball Bearing E-21309 double row | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Ball Bearing 6309 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 885.000 |
| Ball Bearing 3312 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Ball bearing 7310 TVP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Ball Bearing E-21309 double row | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Ball Bearing 6309 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4425.000 |
| Ball Bearing 6306 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2124.000 |