Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing 6305,Bearing 6406,Ball Bearing 6308,Ball Bearing 3309,Taper Roller Bearings Single Row 3204
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4312510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
109405
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | - | 02-01-2024 13:44:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-12-2023 12:35:45 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-01-2024 11:22:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE RAM BEARING TRADERS | - | 14-12-2023 16:15:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUMIT ASSOCIATES | - | 15-12-2023 14:18:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BEARING 6305,BEARING 6406,BALL BEARING 6308,BALL BEARING 3309,TAPER ROLLER BEARINGS SINGLE ROW 3204 | 109405.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BEARING 6305,BEARING 6406,BALL BEARING 6308,BALL BEARING 3309,TAPER ROLLER BEARINGS SINGLE ROW 3204 | 293850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Item Categories : BEARING 6305,BEARING 6406,BALL BEARING 6308,BALL BEARING 3309,TAPER ROLLER BEARINGS SINGLE ROW 3204 | 1059169.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING 6305 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2060.000 |
| BEARING 6406 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| BALL BEARING 6308 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4425.000 |
| BALL BEARING 3309 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| TAPER ROLLER BEARINGS SINGLE ROW 32044X | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 84600.000 |
| BALL BEARING7311 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| BALL BEARING 3308 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| BEARING 6310 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1720.000 |
Cylindrical roller bearing,bearing,double row ball bearing taper bore,double row ball bearing taper
Read more
Cylindrical roller bearing,bearing,double row ball bearing taper bore,double row ball bearing taper
Read more
Cylindrical roller bearing,bearing,double row ball bearing taper bore,double row ball bearing taper
Read more
Bearing size 6308,bearing no. 3309,bearings size sy40tf,bearing no. 6207,bearing no. 23228,block sn
Read more
Bearing size 6308,bearing no. 3309,bearings size sy40tf,bearing no. 6207,bearing no. 23228,block sn
Read more
Ball bearing 7310 tvp,ball bearing n311ecp,ball bearing 3309,ball bearing e-21309 double row,ball b
Read more
Taper roller bearing,ball bearing,roller bearing,double row ball bearing,double row ball bearing,do
Read more
Deep groove ball bearings single row with one shield no 6319 c3,ball bearing 6316,ball brg 6308,sph
Read more
Deep groove ball bearing 6317,deep groove ball bearing 6406,taper roller bearing 30208a,thrust bear
Read more
Single row deep grove ball bearing no.6308 c3
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type