Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Loading Unloading And Transportation Of Coal By Road
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4117714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VEDVYAS LOGISTIC PRIVATE LIMITEDTHRONS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANHA ENTERPRISES | 10-11-2023 13:44:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MATARANI TRANSPORT | 18-11-2023 12:33:02 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MILLENNIUM SUPPLIERS PVT LTD | 20-11-2023 11:26:39 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANTOSH KUMAR MISHRA | 18-11-2023 18:04:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | THRONS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-11-2023 14:01:04 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VEDANTA WASHERY AND LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-11-2023 13:46:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VEDVYAS LOGISTIC PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-11-2023 12:57:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THRONS INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading and Transportation of Coal by Road | 471135000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEDVYAS LOGISTIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading and Transportation of Coal by Road | 476280000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANTOSH KUMAR MISHRA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading and Transportation of Coal by Road | 480200000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VEDANTA WASHERY AND LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading and Transportation of Coal by Road | 497595000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MILLENNIUM SUPPLIERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading and Transportation of Coal by Road | 507885000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading and Transportation of Coal by Road | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 181986000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading and Transportation of Coal by Road | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 272979000.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreCustom bid for services - dismantling, loading, unloading, transportation, laying and jointing of
Read more
Custom bid for services - dismantling, loading, unloading, transportation and installation of 800mm
Read more
Custom bid for services - dismantling , loading, transportation , unloading and assembling of dumpe
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of services for loading unloading and transportation aid for 7500
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading, unloading, transportation of coal by road, disposal of cinders a
Read more
of your Industry type