Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rectangular Pvc Channel,Bacolite 8x1x10mm,Mcb 200 Amp 4 Pole,Mcb 400 Amp 4 Pole,Digital Meter Vaf,Bus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | - | 29-08-2024 21:44:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2024 22:20:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2024 22:10:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rectangular PVC Channel,Bacolite 8x1x10mm,MCB 200Amp 4 Pole,MCB 400Amp 4 Pole,Digital Meter VAF,Bus | 176750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YASH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rectangular PVC Channel,Bacolite 8x1x10mm,MCB 200Amp 4 Pole,MCB 400Amp 4 Pole,Digital Meter VAF,Bus | 200300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rectangular PVC Channel,Bacolite 8x1x10mm,MCB 200Amp 4 Pole,MCB 400Amp 4 Pole,Digital Meter VAF,Bus | 215405.00 | L3 |