Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unit Elbow Mech Alimco Lock Size Iii,Double Oblique Variable Height Adapter 41 To 50mm,Aluminum Pip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER | - | 27-11-2023 16:56:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-11-2023 17:36:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 28-11-2023 19:32:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISCOSE AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Unit Elbow Mech Alimco Lock Size III,Double oblique variable Height Adapter 41 to 50mm,Aluminum Pip | 58224.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Unit Elbow Mech Alimco Lock Size III,Double oblique variable Height Adapter 41 to 50mm,Aluminum Pip | 61212.00 | L2 |