Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialised Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Double Oblique Variable Height Adapter (50 To 70 Mm), Backing Plate For Pivic Band, And Suspension Sleeve A. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Double Oblique Variable Height Adapter, Backing Plate, Pivic Band, Suspension Sleeve, Defence Components, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Oblique Variable Heigh Adapter 50 To 70 Mm,Backing Plate For Peivic Band,Suspension Sleeve A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5092860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K R ENGINEERING CO | - | 15-07-2024 17:45:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 13-07-2024 14:03:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 13-07-2024 15:53:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISCOSE AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Oblique variable Heigh Adapter 50 to 70 mm,Backing Plate for peivic band,Suspension Sleeve A | 125985.75 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Oblique variable Heigh Adapter 50 to 70 mm,Backing Plate for peivic band,Suspension Sleeve A | 134046.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K R ENGINEERING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Double Oblique variable Heigh Adapter 50 to 70 mm,Backing Plate for peivic band,Suspension Sleeve A | 152350.50 | L3 |