Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cp Plus Camera Ptz, 2 Mp, 45 X Optical Zoom, Ir 250 Mtr,Nvr Cp Plus Four Channel,Utp Cable 105 Mtr,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4042839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | - | 10-11-2023 16:32:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 19-11-2023 17:17:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY | - | 15-11-2023 17:30:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 15-11-2023 17:52:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 15-11-2023 17:33:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY(MII) | Item Categories : CP Plus Camera PTZ, 2 MP, 45X Optical Zoom, IR 250 Mtr,NVR CP Plus Four channel,UTP Cable 105 Mtr,P | 668080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : CP Plus Camera PTZ, 2 MP, 45X Optical Zoom, IR 250 Mtr,NVR CP Plus Four channel,UTP Cable 105 Mtr,P | 730840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : CP Plus Camera PTZ, 2 MP, 45X Optical Zoom, IR 250 Mtr,NVR CP Plus Four channel,UTP Cable 105 Mtr,P | 784720.00 | L3 |