Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Typr Air Conditioner(1.5 Tr)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4084039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
773724
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITI SALES | Make : BLUE STAR LTD Model : 518 Title : BLUE STAR SPLIT SPLIT AC 5 STAR | 14-11-2023 18:53:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS | Make : VOLTAS Model : SAC 185V VECTRA ELITE Title : 1.5 T SAC AIR CONDITIONER | 15-11-2023 13:37:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | GALAXY DIGITAL | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5 Ton 5s Inverter AC Title : Whirlpool 1.5 Ton 5s Inverter AC | 15-11-2023 13:50:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : Godrej Model : Godrej SAC 1.5 Ton 5 Star Title : Godrej SAC 1.5 Ton 5 Star | 16-11-2023 10:35:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | LUCKY VANIJYA | Make : LG Model : RS-Q19BNZE Title : 1.5 TR 5 STAR IVER TER SPLIT AC | 15-11-2023 19:44:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES | Make : CARRIER Model : CARRIER/18K INV 5 STAR 5.4 ISEER Title : CARRIER 1.5 TON 5 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AC | 12-11-2023 16:30:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISERS | Make : Godrej Model : Godrej SAC 1.5 Ton 5 Star Title : Godrej SAC 1.5 Ton 5 Star | 16-11-2023 10:24:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | YUKON ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLUESTAR Model : SPLIT TYPR AIR CONDITIONER(1.5 TR) Title : SPLIT TYPR AIR CONDITIONER(1.5 TR) | 07-11-2023 17:22:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godrej SAC 1.5 Ton 5 Star | Godrej | Godrej SAC 1.5 Ton 5 Star | 21 | ₹ 773724.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type