Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Leak Clamp, 24 In, F/20 Inwidth Low Pr Seal,Leak Clamp, 24 In, F/12 Inwidth High Pr Seal
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5106929
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 20, 2024 15:28
End Date
Expired 10/08/2024

Expired 755 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

APSS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

397000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subham Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Wrpl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APSS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : APSS Model : APSS LEAL CLAMPS Title : LEAK SEAL CLAMPS 10-08-2024 14:44:19 MSE Qualified
2 NIK SAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : CLAMP, 24 IN Title : LEAK CLAMP, 24IN, F/20INWIDTH LOW PR SEAL 09-08-2024 12:00:59 N/A Disqualified
3 TECHFIELD ENGINEERS Make : TECHFIELD ENGINEERS Model : LEAK REPAIR CLAMP Title : LEAK REPAIR CLAMP 10-08-2024 14:01:37 MSE Qualified
4 VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP Make : Vee Kay Vikram & Co. LLP Model : LEAK CLAMP, 24IN, F/20INWIDTH LOW PR SEAL Title : LEAK CLAMP, 24IN, F/20INWIDTH LOW PR SEAL 10-08-2024 14:37:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 APSS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LEAK CLAMP, 24IN, F/20INWIDTH LOW PR SEAL,LEAK CLAMP, 24IN, F/12INWIDTH HIGH PR SEAL 397000.00 L1
2 TECHFIELD ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LEAK CLAMP, 24IN, F/20INWIDTH LOW PR SEAL,LEAK CLAMP, 24IN, F/12INWIDTH HIGH PR SEAL 565700.00 L2
3 VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP Item Categories : LEAK CLAMP, 24IN, F/20INWIDTH LOW PR SEAL,LEAK CLAMP, 24IN, F/12INWIDTH HIGH PR SEAL 743330.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LEAK SEAL CLAMPS APSS APSS LEAL CLAMPS 1 ₹ 132500.000
LEAK SEAL CLAMPS APSS APSS LEAL CLAMPS 1 ₹ 264500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise