Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Spices And Pulses 🌶️🌾 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Range Of Spices And Pulses, Including Mdh Haldi Powder, Mdh Mirchi Powder, Mdh Dhaniya Powder, Jeera, Kali Mirchi, Lawang, Badi Ilaychee, And Dal Chana. 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Military. Keywords: Mdh Spices, Pulses, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mdh Haldi Powder,Mdh Mirchi Powder,Mdh Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirchi,Lawang,Badi Ilaychee,Dal Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5009100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 18-06-2024 22:49:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 10-06-2024 16:51:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAA BIPULA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 12:07:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S.K ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 19:56:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2024 11:40:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE | - | 16-06-2024 13:05:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shivam Traders | - | 16-06-2024 13:13:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MDH Haldi Powder,MDH Mirchi Powder,MDH Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirchi,Lawang,Badi Ilaychee,Dal Ch | 117872.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MDH Haldi Powder,MDH Mirchi Powder,MDH Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirchi,Lawang,Badi Ilaychee,Dal Ch | 124578.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shivam Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MDH Haldi Powder,MDH Mirchi Powder,MDH Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirchi,Lawang,Badi Ilaychee,Dal Ch | 131953.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAA BIPULA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MDH Haldi Powder,MDH Mirchi Powder,MDH Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Kali Mirchi,Lawang,Badi Ilaychee,Dal Ch | 134685.00 | L4 |