Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Michi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Jeera,Rai,Badi Elachi,Lawang,Dal Chini,Kali Mirchi,Imali,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4043058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 03:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY ENTERPRISE | - | 15-10-2023 22:12:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Binod kumar Karnani | - | 15-10-2023 22:15:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 15:43:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 15-10-2023 23:24:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,HALDI POWDER,JEERA,RAI,BADI ELACHI,LAWANG,DAL CHINI,KALI MIRCHI,IMALI,S | 45364.50 | L1 |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,HALDI POWDER,JEERA,RAI,BADI ELACHI,LAWANG,DAL CHINI,KALI MIRCHI,IMALI,S | 48004.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJAY ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,HALDI POWDER,JEERA,RAI,BADI ELACHI,LAWANG,DAL CHINI,KALI MIRCHI,IMALI,S | 77544.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Binod kumar Karnani (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICHI POWDER,DHANIYA POWDER,HALDI POWDER,JEERA,RAI,BADI ELACHI,LAWANG,DAL CHINI,KALI MIRCHI,IMALI,S | 78680.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type