Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trophy Rack,Audio Podium,Wooden Engraved Bd,Center Table,Lifter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4192470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 19, 2023 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z SOLUTIONS | - | 22-11-2023 10:59:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 10:48:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Army Solutions | - | 21-11-2023 10:42:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JANTA CLOTH HOUSE | - | 21-11-2023 10:51:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 30-11-2023 10:38:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROPHY RACK,AUDIO PODIUM,WOODEN ENGRAVED BD,CENTER TABLE,LIFTER | 199990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANTA CLOTH HOUSE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROPHY RACK,AUDIO PODIUM,WOODEN ENGRAVED BD,CENTER TABLE,LIFTER | 210000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A2Z SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROPHY RACK,AUDIO PODIUM,WOODEN ENGRAVED BD,CENTER TABLE,LIFTER | 212541.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANAND ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROPHY RACK,AUDIO PODIUM,WOODEN ENGRAVED BD,CENTER TABLE,LIFTER | 221090.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROPHY RACK,AUDIO PODIUM,WOODEN ENGRAVED BD,CENTER TABLE,LIFTER | 448900.00 | L5 |