Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brother Toner Black Cartridge Model Tn 2260,Brother Printer Drum Dr2255,Canon 328 Black Toner Cartr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3856605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2023 13:46:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 01-09-2023 08:06:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COMPUTER INDIA | - | 31-08-2023 14:33:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 11:58:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 31-08-2023 22:06:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GREESHMA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 20:24:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M S Corporation | - | 31-08-2023 12:02:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 18:15:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 24-08-2023 17:55:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MANGA MARKETING | - | 01-09-2023 09:29:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 31-08-2023 16:24:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MUKUND ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 22:54:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 13:47:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 18:02:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 28-08-2023 11:49:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROTHER TONER BLACK CARTRIDGE MODEL TN-2260,BROTHER PRINTER DRUM DR2255,CANON 328 BLACK TONER CARTR | 90400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROTHER TONER BLACK CARTRIDGE MODEL TN-2260,BROTHER PRINTER DRUM DR2255,CANON 328 BLACK TONER CARTR | 118276.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANGA MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROTHER TONER BLACK CARTRIDGE MODEL TN-2260,BROTHER PRINTER DRUM DR2255,CANON 328 BLACK TONER CARTR | 142000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPUTER INDIA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BROTHER TONER BLACK CARTRIDGE MODEL TN-2260,BROTHER PRINTER DRUM DR2255,CANON 328 BLACK TONER CARTR | 152800.00 | L4 |