Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Invitation For Bids: Military Equipment Dummy Models 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Provision Of Mor Dummy Models, Rl Heat Cut Sections, Rl Mk Iii He D Cut Sections, And Hand Grenade Cut Sections. 💣 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Equipment, Dummy Models, Rl Heat, Rl Mk Iii He, Hand Grenade, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mor Dummy Model,Rl Heat Cut Section,Rl Mk Iii He D Cut Section,Hand Granade Cut Section,Hand Granad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4900662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS | - | 02-05-2024 16:43:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M SABIR BAJEWALA | - | 02-05-2024 16:18:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-05-2024 16:29:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M SABIR BAJEWALA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOR Dummy Model,RL HEAT Cut Section,RL MK III HE D Cut Section,Hand Granade Cut Section,Hand Granad | 89621.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MOR Dummy Model,RL HEAT Cut Section,RL MK III HE D Cut Section,Hand Granade Cut Section,Hand Granad | 90225.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MOR Dummy Model,RL HEAT Cut Section,RL MK III HE D Cut Section,Hand Granade Cut Section,Hand Granad | 91400.00 | L3 |