Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
84mm Rl Mk Iii Heat 751 Cut Sec,84mm Rl Mk Iii Hedp 502 Cut Sec,51mm Mor He Cut Sec,51mm Mor Firing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS | - | 28-01-2024 15:03:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M SABIR BAJEWALA | - | 28-01-2024 14:57:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SA Traders Company | - | 28-01-2024 15:14:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M SABIR BAJEWALA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 84mm RL MK III HEAT 751 Cut Sec,84mm RL MK III HEDP 502 Cut Sec,51mm MOR HE Cut Sec,51mm MOR Firing | 33040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 84mm RL MK III HEAT 751 Cut Sec,84mm RL MK III HEDP 502 Cut Sec,51mm MOR HE Cut Sec,51mm MOR Firing | 33600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SA Traders Company (MII) | Item Categories : 84mm RL MK III HEAT 751 Cut Sec,84mm RL MK III HEDP 502 Cut Sec,51mm MOR HE Cut Sec,51mm MOR Firing | 34330.00 | L3 |