Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin,Dustbin,Community Bin,Sanitation Unit,Tool Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4306638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE GANESH LAKSHMI TRADERS
Contract Value
460695.36
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dilip Kumar Ram
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Samastipur District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 10:33:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISE | - | 14-12-2023 18:06:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH LAKSHMI TRADERS | - | 12-12-2023 11:08:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Thakur Enterprises | - | 12-12-2023 11:52:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GANESH LAKSHMI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin,dustbin,Community Bin,Sanitation Unit,Tool Kit | 460695.36 | L1 |
| 2 | AARYAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin,dustbin,Community Bin,Sanitation Unit,Tool Kit | 466574.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Thakur Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin,dustbin,Community Bin,Sanitation Unit,Tool Kit | 470998.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 2032 | ₹ 182859.680 |
| dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 2032 | ₹ 182859.680 |
| Community Bin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Sanitation Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 71976.000 |
| Tool Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |