Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚜 Call For Bids: Grass Cutting Machine Overhaul 🌱 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Overhauling Services Of Honda Umk 435 T Grass Cutting Machines To Be Performed On The Buyer's Premises. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 14, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Maintenance And Overhauling Of Similar Machinery, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Repair, Overhauling, Grass Cutting Machine, Honda Umk 435 T, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Grass Cutting Machine; Honda Umk 435 T; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4955524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN POWER SOLUTION | 11-06-2024 11:35:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAUSHIK TRANSPORT AND SUPPORT SERVICES | 10-06-2024 10:33:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | 11-06-2024 11:49:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | 11-06-2024 11:57:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN POWER SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Grass Cutting Machine; Honda UMK 435T; Yes; Buyer Premises | 22500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ramkrupa Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Grass Cutting Machine; Honda UMK 435T; Yes; Buyer Premises | 23800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Grass Cutting Machine; Honda UMK 435T; Yes; Buyer Premises | 24650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAUSHIK TRANSPORT AND SUPPORT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Grass Cutting Machine; Honda UMK 435T; Yes; Buyer Premises | 30000.00 | L4 |