Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per Is 4199,Air Freshener Liquid,Naphthalene As Per Is 539,Floor Cleaner (V2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4572915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anant Corporation | Make : DETTOL Model : na | 24-02-2024 11:40:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AR Enterprises | Make : DETTOL Model : na | 23-02-2024 18:45:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Army Infotech | Make : DETTOL Model : na | 24-02-2024 17:40:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : DETTOL Model : na | 26-02-2024 11:33:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VIBRANT INFOTECH | Make : DETTOL Model : na | 26-02-2024 10:45:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anant Corporation(MII) | Item Categories : Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199,Air Freshener Liquid,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Floor Cleaner (V2 | 62917.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AR Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199,Air Freshener Liquid,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Floor Cleaner (V2 | 64021.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Army Infotech (MII) | Item Categories : Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199,Air Freshener Liquid,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Floor Cleaner (V2 | 65275.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIBRANT INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199,Air Freshener Liquid,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Floor Cleaner (V2 | 66142.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199,Air Freshener Liquid,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Floor Cleaner (V2 | 67258.00 | L5 |