Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per Is 4199,Naphthalene As Per Is 539,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per Is 8
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3822255
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 12, 2023 17:54
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1108 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE Make : Nature Clean Model : NATURE CLEAN TOILET SOAP LIQUID 22-08-2023 12:18:31 N/A Qualified
2 H B ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 524858 19-08-2023 20:07:18 N/A Qualified
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 62962 21-08-2023 20:36:28 N/A Qualified
4 SINGH DYE CHEM Make : DETTOL Model : HANDLIQ0012 22-08-2023 08:03:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE Item Categories : Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8 21870.00 L1
2 SINGH DYE CHEM Item Categories : Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8 25500.00 L2
3 H B ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8 47100.00 L3
4 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8 51105.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise