Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 X65 Nb Sch10 S Ss Concentric Reducer,125 Nb Sch 40 S Long Elbow,125 X65 Nb Sch10 S Ss Concentric Reduce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4641194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APEX ENGINEERING
Contract Value
437095.12
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dilok Sherlekar S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | - | 23-02-2024 15:50:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APEX ENGINEERING | - | 26-02-2024 16:54:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHAPURI STEEL | - | 22-02-2024 10:40:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 26-02-2024 13:14:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 13:09:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | - | 26-02-2024 11:27:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KISAAN TECHNO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 16:40:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 26-02-2024 16:42:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES | - | 26-02-2024 13:08:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 24-02-2024 16:12:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MANORMA FORGE FITTINGS | - | 24-02-2024 17:31:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NAVKAR FITTINGS AND FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 16:25:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | - | 26-02-2024 11:28:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) | - | 24-02-2024 12:35:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | RAJENDRA OVERSEAS | - | 19-02-2024 21:54:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 24-02-2024 18:59:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 18:15:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 26-02-2024 15:05:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | The Calibre Corp | - | 26-02-2024 16:25:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS | - | 19-02-2024 15:08:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | vr solutions | - | 19-02-2024 18:29:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX ENGINEERING(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 370419.59 | L1 |
| 2 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 383677.97 | L2 |
| 3 | FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 409122.04 | L3 |
| 4 | MANORMA FORGE FITTINGS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 411941.73 | L4 |
| 5 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 420177.97 | L5 |
| 6 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 451796.61 | L6 |
| 7 | JAYDEEP IMPEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 451838.23 | L7 |
| 8 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 466949.15 | L8 |
| 9 | MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 470077.97 | L9 |
| 10 | The Calibre Corp (MII) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 497115.25 | L10 |
| 11 | vr solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 536325.42 | L11 |
| 12 | STAINLESS INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 544759.32 | L12 |
| 13 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 570820.00 | L13 |
| 14 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 588680.08 | L14 |
| 15 | ASHAPURI STEEL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 792389.83 | L15 |
| 16 | ADINOX OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 839883.05 | L16 |
| 17 | RAJENDRA OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 1005845.76 | L17 |
| 18 | SANGHVI METALS (MII) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 1299838.98 | L18 |
| 19 | NAVKAR FITTINGS AND FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 1354240.68 | L19 |
| 20 | KISAAN TECHNO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER,125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW,125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCE | 1519400.00 | L20 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 9119.040 |
| 125NB SCH 40S LONG ELBOW | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 52923.000 |
| 125X65NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 13678.560 |
| 32X20NB SCH10S SS CONCENTRIC REDUCER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 276.820 |
| LONG ELBOW100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 53737.200 |
| LONG ELBOW125NB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 87933.600 |
| LONG ELBOW150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 87933.600 |
| LONG ELBOW65NB | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 48444.900 |
| SHORT ELBOW100NB 10S | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13841.400 |
| SHORT ELBOW125NB 10S | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 22797.600 |
| SHORT ELBOW150NB 10S | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 34196.400 |
| SHORT ELBOW65NB 10S | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 12213.000 |