Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Concentric Reducer Carbonsteel Nom. Size 1" X1/2" Sch 80 X80 With Butt Weld Ends,Long Radius Elbow 9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4029123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADVANCE FORGING
Contract Value
66000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sreenu Kethavath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE FORGING | Make : ADVANCE FORGING Model : CS BW CONC. REDUCER SCH-80, 1 X 1/2" Title : CS BW CONC. REDUCER SCH-80, 1 X 1/2" | 11-10-2023 12:47:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTER-TECH FITTINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : B16.9 Title : CONCENTRIC REDUCER | 16-10-2023 13:40:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL CS 1" X 1/2" CON REDUCER Title : MFPL CS 1" X 1/2" CON REDUCER | 07-10-2023 16:54:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REDUCER Model : PRESHZINGER Title : REDUCER | 20-10-2023 13:24:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAWAN Model : CS PIPE FITTINGS (BHEL4029123) Title : CS PIPE FITTINGS (BHEL4029123) | 18-10-2023 12:01:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TESHI Model : TESHI FITTINGS Title : CONCENTRIC REDUCER CARBONSTEEL NOM. SIZE 1" X1/2" SCH 80X80 WITH BUTT WELD ENDS ( Q3) | 25-10-2023 16:51:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE FORGING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONCENTRIC REDUCER CARBONSTEEL NOM. SIZE 1" X1/2" SCH 80X80 WITH BUTT WELD ENDS,LONG RADIUS ELBOW 9 | 59322.03 | L1 |
| 2 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONCENTRIC REDUCER CARBONSTEEL NOM. SIZE 1" X1/2" SCH 80X80 WITH BUTT WELD ENDS,LONG RADIUS ELBOW 9 | 88474.58 | L2 |
| 3 | INTER-TECH FITTINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONCENTRIC REDUCER CARBONSTEEL NOM. SIZE 1" X1/2" SCH 80X80 WITH BUTT WELD ENDS,LONG RADIUS ELBOW 9 | 96864.41 | L3 |
| 4 | TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONCENTRIC REDUCER CARBONSTEEL NOM. SIZE 1" X1/2" SCH 80X80 WITH BUTT WELD ENDS,LONG RADIUS ELBOW 9 | 116949.15 | L4 |
| 5 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CONCENTRIC REDUCER CARBONSTEEL NOM. SIZE 1" X1/2" SCH 80X80 WITH BUTT WELD ENDS,LONG RADIUS ELBOW 9 | 129745.76 | L5 |
| 6 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONCENTRIC REDUCER CARBONSTEEL NOM. SIZE 1" X1/2" SCH 80X80 WITH BUTT WELD ENDS,LONG RADIUS ELBOW 9 | 194830.51 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS BW CONC. REDUCER SCH-80, 1 X 1/2" | ADVANCE FORGING | CS BW CONC. REDUCER SCH-80, 1 X 1/2" | 100 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| CS BW LR 90DEG ELBOW SCH-40, 2.1/2" | ADVANCE FORGING | CS BW LR 90DEG ELBOW SCH-40, 2.1/2" | 200 | ₹ 57000.000 |