Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Helium Gas In Cylinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STAR SPECIAL AIR GASES PRIVATE LIMITED
3347424
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A A TRADERS | Make : AA TRADERS HELIUM Model : AATRADERS_HELIUM Title : AATRADERS_ HELIUM | 21-09-2023 10:11:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMIT AIR PRODUCT | Make : AMIT AIR PRODUC T Model : HE Title : HELIUM GAS IN CYLINDERS | 20-09-2023 14:52:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATCO ATMOSPHERIC AND SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATCO Model : HELIUM Title : HELIM GAS IN OUR RETURNABLE CYLINDER | 20-09-2023 16:48:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INOX AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INOX AIR PRODUCTS PVT.LTD. Model : HELIUM Title : HELIUM 4.5 GRADE 99.995% | 21-09-2023 11:07:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : M2R-cyl Title : Cylinder | 08-09-2023 17:23:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NARAYAN OXYGEN COMPANY | Make : NA Model : HELIUM GAS IN CYLINDER Title : HELIUM GAS IN CYLINDER | 21-09-2023 14:34:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | STAR SPECIAL AIR GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STAR Model : STAR HELIUM Title : HELIUM 99.999% | 18-09-2023 15:22:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR SPECIAL AIR GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HELIUM GAS IN CYLINDER | 3347424.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARAYAN OXYGEN COMPANY | Item Categories : HELIUM GAS IN CYLINDER | 4135852.80 | L2 |
| 3 | INOX AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HELIUM GAS IN CYLINDER | 4361280.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELIUM 99.999% | STAR | STAR HELIUM | 960 | ₹ 3347424.000 |
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreConstruction of playground in block campus kudhani (turki) in nagar panchayat turki-kudhani in ward no-6 under mmssvy
Construction of playground in block campus kudhani (turki) in nagar panchayat turki-kudhani in ward no-6 under mmssvy
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreContinuation of construction of samudaya bhavan building in ward no. 05 in hosapete city
Continuation of construction of samudaya bhavan building in ward no. 05 in hosapete city
Read moreConstruction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Read moreof your Industry type