Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrically Operated Underhung Crane Of Capacity 10 Tons And Span 5,600 Mm,Electrically Operated T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3859573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R.N.SURESH TOOLS CORPORATIONAJSIM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDBAKELITE EL...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kummar.s B
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJSIM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 15:53:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BAKELITE ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 13:19:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CENTURY CRANE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 12:42:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HERCULES MECHANICAL WORKS | - | 08-09-2023 14:00:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | R.N.SURESH TOOLS CORPORATION | - | 31-08-2023 13:35:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES | - | 06-09-2023 16:22:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK | - | 08-09-2023 16:09:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electrically operated Trolley with Hoist of capacity 5 tons and lift 9,200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 254554.000 |
| DSL system- Cable Trolley type, length 23,200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 254554.000 |
| Electrically operated Trolley with Hoist of capacity 5 tons and lift 10,400 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 254554.000 |
| DSL system- Cable Trolley type, length 21,200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 254554.000 |
| Electrically operated Underhung Crane of capacity 10 tons and span 5,600 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 915378.000 |
| Electrically operated Trolley with Hoist of capacity 10 tons and lift 11 m | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 858166.000 |
| DSL system- Cable Trolley type, length 33,050 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 151036.000 |
| Chain pulley block capacity 2 tons and lift 10 m | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20600.000 |
| Manual Trolley with Chain Pulley Block of capacity 1 ton and lift 5,500 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 39600.000 |