Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Con Bw, Wp11 Cl. 1, H2, 20 Thkx160 S, 6 X3 In,Flg Wn Gr. F11 Cl. 2, H2 Rtj 1500# , S160, 3 In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD
Contract Value
117350
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL P11 6" X 3" X SCH 160S CON REDUCER Title : MFPL P11 6" X 3" X SCH 160S CON REDUCER | 03-09-2023 15:00:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARAS FITTINGS PVT. LTD. Model : Red Con Bw Title : Red Con Bw, Wp11 Cl. 1, H2, 20thkx160s, 6x3in | 05-09-2023 13:25:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAWAN Model : FITTINGS AND FLANGES (BPCL 3877743) Title : FITTINGS AND FLANGES (BPCL 3877743) | 05-09-2023 13:47:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFPL P11 6" X 3" X SCH 160S CON REDUCER | MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | MFPL P11 6" X 3" X SCH 160S CON REDUCER | 2 | ₹ 44550.000 |
| MFPL F11 3" X 1500# WNRTJ | MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | MFPL F11 3" X 1500# WNRTJ | 2 | ₹ 72800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type