Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of New 33 Kv Muthupatty Indoor Substation With 2x8 Mva Power Transformer In Madurai Metro Edc In Madurai Region
|
| Description |
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of New 33 Kv Muthupatty Indoor Substation With 2x8 Mva Power Transformer In Madurai Metro Edc In Madurai Region
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_624950_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/MDU/SCH/ELE/SPECNO.14/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.68 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Muthupatty, Madurai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=747315 |
| Start Date | November 20, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2025
Expired 269 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of new 33/11kv kottanathampatty substation at vellalore village with 2x8mva outdoor power transformer in madurai edc in madurai region
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of new 33/11kv kottanathampatty substation at vellalore village with 2x8mva outdoor power transformer in madurai edc in madurai region
Read moreSupply, erection, testing and commissioning of new 33/11kv sidco substation at uchapatti village with 2x8mva outdoor power transformer in madurai edc in madurai region
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of new 33/11kv sidco substation at uchapatti village with 2x8mva outdoor power transformer in madurai edc in madurai region
Read moreSupply, erection, testing and commissioning of new 33kv outdoor keelaramanathi substation with 1x8mva power transformer in ramnad edc in madurai region
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of new 33kv outdoor keelaramanathi substation with 1x8mva power transformer in ramnad edc in madurai region.
Read moreSupply, erection, testing and commissioning of new 33kv outdoor kovilankulam substation with 1x8mva outdoor power transformer in ramnad edc in madurai region
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of new 33kv outdoor kovilankulam substation with 1x8mva outdoor power transformer in ramnad edc in madurai region
Read moreErection of 33kv rdss bay at sanawad and andad substation
Erection work of 01 nos 33kv feeder bay for west discom under rdss scheme at sanawad 132kv substation and 02 nos 33kv feeder bay for west discom under sstd scheme at andad 132kv substation under executive engineer testing division barwaha
Read moreConstruction of building for installation of indoor 33kv vcb unit at 33kv substation at iit kharagpur.
Construction of building for installation of indoor 33kv vcb unit at 33kv substation at iit kharagpur.
Read moreErection of 33kv source line from 110kv udangudi substation to the proposed 33kv padkkapathu ss
Erection of 33kv source line from 110kv udangudi substation to the proposed 33kv padkkapathu ss
Read moreSupply and erection of 33kv isolator at 132kv substation purkul dehradun
Supply and erection of 33kv isolator at 132kv substation purkul dehradun
Read moreof your Industry type