Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Opportunity: Power And Control Cables For Nr Iii ⚡️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Power And Control Cables To Various Substations Within The Northern Region Iii (Nr Iii). 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 278,000/ Is Required With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Supply High Quality Power And Control Cables. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Document. Keywords: Power And Control Cables, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Nr Iii, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Power And Control Cables To Various Substations Of Northern Region Iii (Nr Iii) Of Powergrid
|
| Description |
Supply Of Power And Control Cables To Various Substations Of Northern Region Iii (Nr Iii) Of Powergrid
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 24255 |
|
Reference Number |
NR3/NT/G-CABLE/DOM/CP1/24/08719 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.78 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NR-III |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=f38b5f27-0b69-43c2-90fa-f3b3a7739f5d |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 05:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreSupply of 52 kv bushings for various substations of nr-i, nr-ii, nr-iii and ner regions of powergrid
Supply of 52 kv bushings for various substations of nr-i, nr-ii, nr-iii and ner regions of powergrid
Read moreSupply of surge arresters and accessories for various substations of nr-ii, nr-iii and sr-i of powergrid
Supply of surge arresters and accessories for various substations of nr-ii, nr-iii and sr-i of powergrid
Read moreSupply of numerical relays for various substations of nr-iii and wr-i regions of powergrid
Supply of numerical relays for various substations of nr-iii and wr-i regions of powergrid
Read moreSupply of 52 kv bushings for various substations of ner and nr-iii regions of powergrid
Supply of 52 kv bushings for various substations of ner and nr-iii regions of powergrid
Read moreSupply of handsfree head mounted wearable device (head gear) for various substations of nr-iii of powergrid
Supply of handsfree head mounted wearable device (head gear) for various substations of nr-iii of powergrid
Read moreSupply of 11kv and 33kv xlpe power cables to various site of northern region-iii (nr-iii) powergrid
Supply of 11kv and 33kv xlpe power cables to various site of northern region-iii (nr-iii) powergrid
Read moreSupply and retrofitment of vrla battery banks at various substations in nr-iii and odisha regions of powergrid
Supply and retrofitment of vrla battery banks at various substations in nr-iii and odisha regions of powergrid
Read moreSupply of 400 kv, 220 kv and 132 kv cts for various substations of nr-ii, nr-iii and ner of powergrid
Supply of 400 kv, 220 kv and 132 kv cts for various substations of nr-ii, nr-iii and ner of powergrid
Read moreSupply of 400 kv and 220 kv cvts for various substations of nr-i, nr-iii and wr-ii of powergrid (ncn0201)
Supply of 400 kv and 220 kv cvts for various substations of nr-i, nr-iii and wr-ii of powergrid
Read moreof your Industry type