Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prama 16ch Dvr,Smps 8 Channel,Hard Disk 1 Tb,Prama 2 Mp Bullet,Service Charge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4489913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 20-01-2024 19:01:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 25-01-2024 14:55:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Dutta Digital Security System | - | 26-01-2024 18:48:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANGATIKA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 14:11:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 25-01-2024 22:09:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S WAVETEC ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 20:17:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRAGYAVANI SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 16-01-2024 15:28:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Shri Ram Consolidates | - | 22-01-2024 14:55:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Tech Soft Security Systems | - | 26-01-2024 21:22:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Prama 16ch DVR,SMPS 8 Channel,Hard Disk 1 TB,Prama 2 MP Bullet,Service Charge | 21580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tech Soft Security Systems | Item Categories : Prama 16ch DVR,SMPS 8 Channel,Hard Disk 1 TB,Prama 2 MP Bullet,Service Charge | 22125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S WAVETEC ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Prama 16ch DVR,SMPS 8 Channel,Hard Disk 1 TB,Prama 2 MP Bullet,Service Charge | 22500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GANGATIKA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Prama 16ch DVR,SMPS 8 Channel,Hard Disk 1 TB,Prama 2 MP Bullet,Service Charge | 23039.73 | L4 |
| 5 | PRAGYAVANI SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : Prama 16ch DVR,SMPS 8 Channel,Hard Disk 1 TB,Prama 2 MP Bullet,Service Charge | 23120.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DIGITAL SECURITY SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Prama 16ch DVR,SMPS 8 Channel,Hard Disk 1 TB,Prama 2 MP Bullet,Service Charge | 24765.25 | L6 |
| 7 | Shri Ram Consolidates | Item Categories : Prama 16ch DVR,SMPS 8 Channel,Hard Disk 1 TB,Prama 2 MP Bullet,Service Charge | 28615.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Prama 16ch DVR,SMPS 8 Channel,Hard Disk 1 TB,Prama 2 MP Bullet,Service Charge | 35220.00 | L8 |