Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defence Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Defence Materials, Including: 🔧 Engine Mounting Pad (Pad, Steel Angle 50 X50 X6 Mm) 🧵 Leather Cloth (Black) 🔗 Rubber Coupling 🔧 Electrodes (Welding Steel) 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Materials, Engine Mounting Pad, Steel Angle, Leather Cloth, Rubber Coupling, Welding Electrodes, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Mtg Pad,Steel Angle 50 X50 X6 Mm,Leather Cloth Black,Rubber Coupling,Electrodes Welding Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 20-07-2024 17:27:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2024 17:18:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS | - | 20-07-2024 17:43:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE MTG PAD,STEEL ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,RUBBER COUPLING,ELECTRODES WELDING STEEL | 11786.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRAR TRADERS | Item Categories : ENGINE MTG PAD,STEEL ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,RUBBER COUPLING,ELECTRODES WELDING STEEL | 14000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS | Item Categories : ENGINE MTG PAD,STEEL ANGLE 50X50X6 MM,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,RUBBER COUPLING,ELECTRODES WELDING STEEL | 28225.00 | L3 |