Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Cloth Black,Leather Cloth Green,Anabond,Electrode Welding Rod,Electrode Welding Rod Steel,E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 11:59:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GARDEN TRACTOR & MACHINERIES | - | 08-02-2024 21:28:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEZPUR GENERAL SUPPLIER | - | 10-02-2024 12:16:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,LEATHER CLOTH GREEN,ANABOND,ELECTRODE WELDING ROD,ELECTRODE WELDING ROD STEEL,E | 19700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GARDEN TRACTOR & MACHINERIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,LEATHER CLOTH GREEN,ANABOND,ELECTRODE WELDING ROD,ELECTRODE WELDING ROD STEEL,E | 24414.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TEZPUR GENERAL SUPPLIER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,LEATHER CLOTH GREEN,ANABOND,ELECTRODE WELDING ROD,ELECTRODE WELDING ROD STEEL,E | 33600.00 | L3 |