Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Procurement Alert: Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gaskets With Bore. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Petroleum Industry. Keywords: Tank Wagon, Blind Rubber Gasket, Tender, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket,Tank Wagon Rubber Gasket With Bore
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MOUMITA RAY
874250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHOPAL RUBBER PRODUCT | Make : BRP Model : BRP Title : RUBBER PAD BOTTOM | 19-04-2024 10:24:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL GASKET COMPANY | Make : CGC Model : CGC Title : BTPN Tank Wagon Blind Gasket | 19-04-2024 13:38:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DIP UDYOG | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket | 19-04-2024 13:50:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : WAGON GASKETS 50000 | 09-04-2024 14:20:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KBR Model : Standard Title : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket & Tank Wagon Rubber Gasket with Bore | 18-04-2024 16:27:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MOUMITA RAY | Make : NA Model : Tank Wagon Rubber Gasket Title : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket | 13-04-2024 17:33:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHINE ENTERPRISE | Make : SHINE RUBBER Model : RUBBER GASKET FOR COUPLING Title : rubber shine | 19-04-2024 00:05:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPECIALITY GRAPHITES | Make : NA Model : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket Title : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket | 19-04-2024 11:01:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | V K RUB PLAST (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VKRP Title : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket ( Q3) | 19-04-2024 10:26:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOUMITA RAY | Item Categories : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket,Tank Wagon Rubber Gasket with Bore | 874250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIP UDYOG( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket,Tank Wagon Rubber Gasket with Bore | 888750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CENTRAL GASKET COMPANY | Item Categories : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket,Tank Wagon Rubber Gasket with Bore | 1363000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V K RUB PLAST (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket,Tank Wagon Rubber Gasket with Bore | 1829000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket,Tank Wagon Rubber Gasket with Bore | 3180000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket,Tank Wagon Rubber Gasket with Bore | 8583200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SPECIALITY GRAPHITES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket,Tank Wagon Rubber Gasket with Bore | 9360000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket | NA | Tank Wagon Rubber Gasket | 50000 | ₹ 672500.000 |
| Tank Wagon Blind Rubber Gasket | NA | Tank Wagon Rubber Gasket | 15000 | ₹ 201750.000 |
Providing new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Providing new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreTank wagon rubber fittings transportation
Tank wagon fittings transportation from gaigaon depot to manmad installation
Read moreSet of rubber gasket for fuel tank 1540
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of rubber gasket for fuel tank 1540
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNitrile gasket for wagon air vent,nitrile gasket for wagon dip pipe,nitrile gasket for wagon fill p
Read more
of your Industry type