Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Milk,Paneer,Suji,Sugar,Ghee,Curd,Rice,Atta,Almond,Sabaz Chai,Kali Chai,Dal Moongi,Chicken,White Cha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655287 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S DAR GENERAL STORE
Contract Value
79215
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hardeep Kour
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of School Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DAR GENERAL STORE | - | 28-02-2024 10:22:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 28-02-2024 10:28:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 10:41:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DAR GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Milk,Paneer,Suji,Sugar,Ghee,Curd,Rice,Atta,Almond,Sabaz Chai,Kali Chai,Dal Moongi,Chicken,White Cha | 79215.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Milk,Paneer,Suji,Sugar,Ghee,Curd,Rice,Atta,Almond,Sabaz Chai,Kali Chai,Dal Moongi,Chicken,White Cha | 81365.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Milk,Paneer,Suji,Sugar,Ghee,Curd,Rice,Atta,Almond,Sabaz Chai,Kali Chai,Dal Moongi,Chicken,White Cha | 82545.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milk | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Paneer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| Suji | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| Ghee | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Curd | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 17400.000 |
| Rice | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Atta | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Almond | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Sabaz Chai | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1230.000 |
| Kali Chai | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 930.000 |
| Dal Moongi | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Chicken | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4125.000 |
| White Chana | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Eggs | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| Tomato | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Onion | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Gobi | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Adrak | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Pickle | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |