Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Whel Bearing,Fuel Lifting Pump,Radiator Assy,Tail Light Assy,Instrument Pannel,Silencer,Seal Oil Hu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3748965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2023 23:50:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-08-2023 10:42:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-08-2023 00:20:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELUX ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : WHEL BEARING,FUEL LIFTING PUMP,RADIATOR ASSY,TAIL LIGHT ASSY,INSTRUMENT PANNEL,SILENCER,SEAL OIL HU | 25134.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : WHEL BEARING,FUEL LIFTING PUMP,RADIATOR ASSY,TAIL LIGHT ASSY,INSTRUMENT PANNEL,SILENCER,SEAL OIL HU | 29750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : WHEL BEARING,FUEL LIFTING PUMP,RADIATOR ASSY,TAIL LIGHT ASSY,INSTRUMENT PANNEL,SILENCER,SEAL OIL HU | 36149.00 | L3 |